My top ten Favorite (I didn't say best) rock albums:
1) Discharge - "Hear Nothing See Nothing Say Nothing" 1982
2) The Cure - "Pornography" 1982
3) The Cure - "Faith" 1981
4) The Psychedelic Furs - "Should God Forget: A Retrospective" 1997
5) Cliff Martinez - "Sex, Lies and Videotape" 1989
6) Roxy Music - "Country Life" 1974
7) Echo & the Bunnymen - "Ocean Rain" 1984
8) Bauhaus - "Mask" 1981
9) Black Flag - "Damaged" 1981
10) Dead Kennedys "Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables" 1980
Last edited by drcy; 03-07-2014 at 11:22 PM.
|